Clubs...

Upcoming Events...
KLN
2017-11-22
SENIOR SCHOOL CONCERT - 6:30 P.M.

2017-11-24
BOARDERS MAY GO ON PERMIT AFTER SCHOOL AT 2:00 PM AND RETURN ON 26TH NOVEMBER BY 5.30 PM.

2017-11-24
SECOND PRELIMINARY EXAM FOR CLASS X. (24TH NOVEMBER TO 8TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-11-26
BOARDERS RETURN BY 5.30 P.M.

2017-11-27
2ND PRELIMINARY EXAMINATIONS (CLASS X)

2017-11-27
SECOND PRELIMINARY EXAM FOR CLASS X. (24TH NOVEMBER TO 8TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-11-28
SECOND PRELIMINARY EXAM FOR CLASS X. (24TH NOVEMBER TO 8TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-11-29
SECOND PRELIMINARY EXAM FOR CLASS X. (24TH NOVEMBER TO 8TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-11-30
SECOND PRELIMINARY EXAM FOR CLASS X. (24TH NOVEMBER TO 8TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-11-30
SECOND TERMINAL EXAMINATION FOR CLASSES VI TO IX. (30TH NOVEMBER TO 13TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-12-01
SECOND TERMINAL EXAMINATION FOR CLASSES VI TO IX. (30TH NOVEMBER TO 13TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-12-01
SECOND TERM ASSESSMENTS FOR CLASSES I TO V. (1ST TO 13TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-12-01
SECOND PRELIMINARY EXAM FOR CLASS X. (24TH NOVEMBER TO 8TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-12-02
ID-E-MILAD.

2017-12-04
2ND TERMINAL EXAMINATIONS BEGIN (4TH TO 13 DECEMBER)

2017-12-04
SECOND TERMINAL EXAMINATION FOR CLASSES VI TO IX. (30TH NOVEMBER TO 13TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-12-04
SECOND PRELIMINARY EXAM FOR CLASS X. (24TH NOVEMBER TO 8TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-12-05
SECOND PRELIMINARY EXAM FOR CLASS X. (24TH NOVEMBER TO 8TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-12-05
SECOND TERMINAL EXAMINATION FOR CLASSES VI TO IX. (30TH NOVEMBER TO 13TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-12-05
INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD.

2017-12-06
SECOND TERMINAL EXAMINATION FOR CLASSES VI TO IX. (30TH NOVEMBER TO 13TH DECEMBER 2017)

2017-12-06
SECOND PRELIMINARY EXAM FOR CLASS X. (24TH NOVEMBER TO 8TH DECEMBER 2017)



The Bishop's School, Camp

CLUBS SCHEDULE

Sr. No Club Day Time Teacher
1 Billiards Saturday 10.00 a.m. - 11.00 a.m. Mr. L La Riviere
2 Cooking Monday 1.45 p.m. - 2.45 p.m. Mrs. V Borge
Mrs. U Kadam
Ms. P Bansal
3 Debating Tuesday 1.40 p.m. - 2.40 p.m. Mrs. S Kakkar
4 Quiz Tuesday 1.45 p.m. - 2.45 p.m. Mrs. R Jagati
Mr. D Weilson
Mrs. S Ohol
5 Taekwondo Tuesday/ Thursday 2.00 p.m. - 3.00 p.m.
4.30 p.m. - 5.30 p.m.
Mr. R. Fernandes
6 Maths Wednesday 1.45 p.m - 2.45 p.m. Mr. R S Iyer
Mrs. V Parab
Mrs. P Vohra
7 Art & Craft Wednesday 2.15 p.m. - 3.15 p.m. Mrs. P James
Mrs. N Ohia
Mr. P Siddiqui
Mrs. S Sharma
8 Computers Wednesday 1.45 p.m - 2.45 p.m. Mr. N. Shaikh
9 Horticulture and SUPW
Thursday 1.45 p.m - 2.45 p.m. Mrs. Deepmala
Mrs. A Sah
Mrs. S Kakkar
Mrs. V Parab
Mrs. R Sen
10 Environmental Education and SUPW
Thursday 1.45 p.m - 2.45 p.m. Mrs. R Accanoor
Mrs. A Borde
Mrs. A D'Souza
Mrs. J Saggar
11 Scouts Friday 1.45 p.m - 2.45 p.m. Mr. J Baskaran
Mr. R S Iyer
Mr. M Sequeira
12 DEAS Friday 2.00 p.m - 3.00 p.m. Mr. A Eates
Mr. J Redden
13 Darts Saturday 9.30 a.m. - 10.30 a.m. Mr. E Pope
14 Graphics Saturday 9.00 a.m. - 10.30 a.m. Mr. J. Morris
15 Drama Club When the practices begin   Mrs. P James
Mr. D Weilson

Clubs

Even though individuals can respond differently to the same piece of music, listening to favorite music is good for health because music reduces stress and trials revealed that it relieves pain.

Club Benefits.

Since music reduces stress and trials revealed that it relieves pain, listening to favorite music is good for health.

The School is equipped with large buildings consisting of 75 well-ventilated Classrooms, 3 Science laboratories, 2 Assembly Halls, 2 Libraries and a Dining Room which seats about 250 children.

Contact Us

The Bishop's School, Camp
5-A, General Bhagat Marg, Camp, Pune,
Maharashtra, India-411 001
Phone: +91-20-26360437
Fax: +91-20-26334590
Email:info@thebishopsschool.net

Developed & designed by

© Copyright 2014 Bishop's School